The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano  
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano  
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano About Rocky  
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano
 
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano
   FAST FACTS

Birth name: Rocco Francis Marchegiano
Nickname(s): Rocky, The Brockton Blockbuster

Birth date: September 1, 1923
Birth place: Brockton, Massachusetts
Death date: August 31, 1969
Death place: Des Moines, Iowa
Burial Location: Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Height: 5'11"
Weight: 185 - 188 lbs
Hair color: Dark brown
Eye color: Brown

Religion: Catholic
Nationality: Italian-American
Country: United States
Occupation: Boxer


Stats
Wallpaper
Photo Gallery
Rocky Marciano
 
The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano The Official Web Site of Rocky Marciano     
 
HOME | ABOUT | COMMUNITY | BUSINESS | SHOPPING | SITE INFO
© Estate of Rocky Marciano